?

Log in

Sale post up


Keychains - Prints - Comics
Found HERE!

UP Ame con

We'll be having a table there! So see ya! XD

Tags:

Christmas Wish List

Just some things I want, not too badly, but hey that's why it's a wish list XD

Dear Santa...Collapse )

Will add more if I ever think of something else. XD

Tags:

Nooooooo

Late to the news but...

The Triceratops Never Existed, It Was Actually a Young Version Of Another Dinosaur

Never existed.



NEVER.

EXISTED.


Oh you scientists, there was Pluto and now this? What's next? How many of my childhood will you call a lie???


P.S. http://coolmaterial.com/roundup/if-historical-events-had-facebook-statuses/


On an unrelated note, I recently got hit by a nostalgia for Jose Mari Chan's songs so I'm just looping his songs over and over. Help me, I've melted into a pile of goo. And seriously, that guy can recite the phonebook to my ears and I would love it. Hnnnghk love love loooove.

New Artblog

Hey guys, still alive though mostly just a lurker haha;;; Still reading my flist sorry if I'm not commenting sob. hi i'm prolly a creepin you then
Did a separate art community and so I'll prolly be more active posting arts there than posting here.

monomochimonomochimonomochi

First posts are Merlin arts, i don't even.
Contains season 3 episode spoilers so heads up for those who's following it too.

Tags:

Fafner Heaven and Earth CM

Somebody uploaded the Fafner commercial to Niconico...

wait

wait

Who--

Photobucket

Photobucket
SOUSHIIIIIIIII...!!!!!

Photobucket
!!!

Photobucket

Photobucket

waitttt wwwww ^q^
Anyway color me excited.

Late to the party but

LAST WINDOW getting a European Release!

FFFFFUUU YES YES JUST YES.


And did I mention I just finished Trace Memory an hour ago |D haha..ha.

September 7 - KH: Birth by Sleep.

5 days later September 12 - the 3rd Layton game

5 days later September 17- Last Window. And then the next day, PKMN BW!


This is me doing a happy dance.

Tags:

Request?

Not exactly sugar and rainbows happening lately and it's been draining me.
I'm keeping afloat but could really use some pick-me-ups.

So, here's a a lil request: Spam me with happy. Pretty pics. a joke. Cats. Anythinggg remotely cheerful, please?




NGL, the Annoying Orange videos has been my work bgm for days. FFFF I LOVE HIS ANNOYING LAUGH OKAY?

Oh gonna shamelessly admit that I slash Orange and Apple. (I noticed the creators do too *points at the parody movie poster they made*
I shouldn't have taken that coffee afterall cuz now my heart's beating like craaazy fksdfjf;

Anyways, time for some mememememememememe /hi caffeine talking

100 THINGS THAT MAKE ME HAPPY♥

Tags:

Latest Month

November 2010
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars