?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Patrache--I mean, Hachiiii ;3;

Hachiko ughh
Had the dvd for quite a while now and picked it up as a random watch
Gods my eyes hate me now.
The moment Gere and the puppy met I just lost it. I remembered my previous dog. sigh.
At least my new one will get extra petting and hugging. Boy, did she gave me weird stares when I was like a faucet face while watching hahaha!
(SNIFF)

Tags:

A day after...

And they announce the English release date for BbS. Oh hystericalll
September 7! That ain't so much as "summer" is it now but heeey release date.

SPOCKNORT LMFAOOO

BbS rant

S-E have me by the neck and that hand is named Zack and the other is Sora.

Ven Ven Ven
Aqua Aqua Aqua
Terra Terra Terra

Zack Zack

SORAAAA


SORA


Sora love /ttly cannot tell

This game broke me so many times over. Oh wait KH tend to do that. Argh so so argh <333

So much to rant but I've already rant too much @ Nami I dun wanna type my thoughts anymore orz or maybe when I actually get my thoughts to.get.her lol

Election day part 2

Finally got to cast my vote. After waiting 5 hours in that heat? heck yeah! I heard the victory fanfare at the back of my head when I stepped out of the voting precint.

Somewhat unrelated, but was GMA using FF12 music? I thought it was somewhat familliar.

Tags:

Election day part 1

Back from election precint, but haven't voted yet! Chaotic is one word to describe the place, also hot, cramped, confused and many more distraughting adjectives.

But will return in while, after I eat my fill and rehydrate my self. Even though it's a bit hard I won't miss the chance to cast vote afterall. Huuff Just hope the body is up to it.

Tags:

lalala

Managed to read to the latest scanlated chaps of +C: Sword and Cornett and just...just...

Uuuu...Collapse )

Also, watched Shutter Island, predictable as heck but uhm eye-candy at least?

Eva..eva

So I'm in a nostalgia trip right now with EVA and so I tried to read Neon Genesis Evangelion Gakuen Datenroku again

and well...yeah.

Cut for reactionCollapse )

This heat...

is getting ridiculous. Okay? Somebody turn this furnace off. Hurgghhh. *melts*

Meme again..what?

Pick from any of my fandoms and ask me to answer the following:

Favorite character:
Least Favorite Character:
Character with the best hair:
Character with the best eyes:
Character I'd most want to kiss:
Character I'd most likely screw:
Character I'd make lunch:
Character I'd go singing in the rain with:
Character I'd go shopping with:
Character I'd go dancing with:
Character I'd take over the world with:
Character I'd most want to cosplay as:
Favorite Pairing:
Favorite Yaoi pairing:
Favorite Yuri pairing:


Old or new fandom have a go with it lol I don't really remember which I floundered long in or if I even talked about fandoms I'm in or was into XD; Or there is always my profile for reference.

Tags:

More Liar Game-ness

So I was pretty sure of myself that a Liar Game anime was airing...and now I'm befuddled because apparently there isn't hahaha what the- where did I even pick that idea from. Anyway, it was adapted as a TV drama though. Found the OP and also found an FF7 parody version of it haha



Planning on picking up One Outs (by the same author)

ETA: O! o! pretty cool OP parody too (FF7xBaccano)
ETA2: BAH! XD Adding more cuz I can!and come on, so cute, so cuuute cannot resist
Dissidia x FMA ED paro
FF7 x Blood+ ED paro
Dissidia x SMOOOCH ・∀・ dunno if I already linked this before. I used to loop this a lot lol

Tags:

Latest Month

November 2010
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars